INCI/chemical name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Marsdenia Condurango Bark ExtractSDS Link >
- literature & videos
Read More >
features and benefits
Serenityl™ biofunctional is a sustainably and ethically-sourced oil-soluble extract from the bark of the condurango vine, a Colombian plant. The condurango name comes from condur-angu, a condor vine used by the large condor eagles as anti-venom against snake bites. Condurango is a bitter herb known worldwide for its detoxifying properties. It is commonly used in nutraceuticals and homeopathy. The bark is rich in cinnamate derivatives, which are known for their anti-inflammatory properties.
- Stress is universally ranked as a key negative influence on wellbeing. Many relate their stressful lives with negative changes to their skin appearance. Additionally, increased exposure to pollution has resulted in health-conscious consumers looking for anti-stress solutions. Serenityl™ biofunctional offers a skin detoxination, oxygenation and wellness solution that is both a sustainable and effective.
- face masks
region currently available
For country-specific details, please contact your local sales representative.
Asia Pacific / China / Europe Middle East & Africa / Latin America / North America
crème by you detoxination- # 100-10155
crème by you energizing- # 100-10156
liquid lipSatin in firehouse red- #300-10017A
liquid lipsatin in nude - #300-10017B
liquid lipsatin in orchid purple- #300-10017C
significant change notification