rosaliss™ biofunctional

chemistry: biofunctionals

INCI/chemical name: Water (and) Butylene glycol (and) Rosa Centifolia Flower Extract

SDS Link >
  • overview
  • literature & videos
  • formulations
  • regulatory/compliance
A 100% natural extract of Rosa centifolia flower sourced locally in Provence (France) to help skin achieve a flawless self-repair

Read More >

features and benefits
  • Rosaliss™ biofunctional from Ashland’s Vincience laboratories in France is a 100% natural extract from the Rosa centifolia flower, an elegant and highly innovative extract from the legendary flower of “eternal beauty” sourced locally in the Provence (south of France) Rosaliss™ uses Ashland’s proprietary and patented Plant Small RNA Technology (PSR™), a novel green chemistry for superior efficacy. Inspired by scientific research in regenerative medicine, it displays outstanding efficacy to help skin achieve a flawless self-repair. 
  • Rosaliss helps protect skin microbiome from UV damage with a pre-biotic and postbiotic effect. Rosaliss has shown exceptional benefit in smoothing skin texture and age signs and helping skin water diffusion recovery after a stripping. It fits for skin perfecting products, microbiome care concept, sensitive and mature skin formulation.

applications
  • creams
  • lotions
  • gels
  • face masks
  • toners
  • essences

region currently available

For country-specific details, please contact your local sales representative.
Asia Pacific / China / Europe Middle East & Africa / Latin America / North America

video:

 

   

Read More >

sustainability features

PHC21 sust graphics - natural.jpg
PHC21 sust graphics biodegradable.jpg
PHC21 sust graphicsd cosmosjpg.jpg
PHC21 sust graphics vegan.jpg
sustainability descriptor page >
request a sample link2.jpg
formulation finder link.jpg
contact us link.jpg