phytornx baobab™ biofunctional

chemistry: biofunctionals

INCI/chemical name: Water (and) Glycerin (and) Hydrolyzed Adansonia Digitata Extract

SDS Link >
  • overview
  • literature & videos
  • formulations
  • regulatory/compliance
PhytoRNx Baobab™ Biofunctional is a baobab extract obtained with the Plant Samll RNA (PSR) Technology from baobab seeds.

Read More >

features and benefits
  • Baobab extract associated with improved epigenetic homeostasis in aging skinnspired by small RNAs. It is different from all other extracts in that it is the first offering based on a proprietary patented process proven to yield a high concentration of plant RNAs. PhytoRNx Baobab™ Biofunctional is ideal for use in age defying and moisturizing skin care products, multi-purpose day crems, cosmetics, and skin hydrating formulations.

applications
  • creams
  • lotions
  • gels
  • face masks
  • toners
  • essences

region currently available

For country-specific details, please contact your local sales representative.
Asia Pacific / China / Europe Middle East & Africa / Latin America / North America

sustainability features

PHC21 sust graphics nature derived.jpg
PHC21 sust graphics biodegradable.jpg
PHC21 sust graphics vegan.jpg
sustainability descriptor page >
request a sample link2.jpg
formulation finder link.jpg
contact us link.jpg