marine hydrolyzed collagen lmw™
INCI/chemical name: Water (and) Hydrolyzed CollagenSDS Link >
Marine hydrolysed collagen a™ biofunctional is composed of marine collagen fractions for scalp and hair applications. Upcycled from fish skin, marine hydrolysed collagen a™ has a positive impact on overall sustainability. Marine hydrolysed collagen a™ has proven benefits on keratin 14, a keratin associated with hair strength, in scalp biopsies. Studies on Asian hair show benefits on repairing damaged hair, and an increase in hair softness. Suitable for shampoos and conditioners, hair treatments, mascaras and beards treatments.
marine collagen oligopeptides
preservative system: pehnoxyethanol, sodium benzoate
recommended use level: 0.25% - 1%
Read More >