collaxyl™ is biofunctional

chemistry: biofunctionals

INCI/chemical name: Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Hexapeptide-9

SDS Link >
  • overview
  • literature & videos
  • formulations
  • regulatory/compliance

Collaxyl™ IS is clinically proven to reduce significantly the length and depth of wrinkles. Its skin repair benefits have application in a range of anti-aging products.

Read More >

features and benefits
  • rapidly decreases the appearance of skin wrinkles (in vivo)
  • enhances epidermal renewal (ex vivo)

applications
  • creams
  • lotions
  • gels
  • face masks
  • toners
  • essences

region currently available

For country-specific details, please contact your local sales representative.
Asia Pacific / China / Europe Middle East & Africa / Latin America / North America

request a sample link2.jpg
formulation finder link.jpg
contact us link.jpg