who captures the essence of clary sage? we do.
American clary sage essential oil
Clary sage extracts and essential oils have been used by healers across the centuries and they are still used today in aromatherapy, for a variety of ailments.
The Ashland clary sage (Salvia sclarea) is grown in North Carolina, USA, - which is known to be the unofficial clary sage-growing capital of the world. The plants are used to prepare clary sage extract to isolate its main constituent – its essential oil and sclareol, which is predominantly used in the fragrance industry.
Clary Sage essential oil has a distinctive herbaceous, earthy, slightly floral scent.
Ashland American clary sage essential oil
- clary sage from North Carolina, USA
- extracted in the USA
- sustainable approach: 1 plant / 2 ingredients
cosmetic application suggestions:
*rinse off, non-food contact surfaces
Read More >