Advantage™ LC-E polymer

INCI: Vinyl Caprolactam/VP/Dimethylaminoethyl Methacrylate copolymer (and) Lauryl Pyrrolidone

SDS Link >

Advantage™ LC-E polymer is available in the EU only.

Advantage LC-E polymer is one of the many exceptional products that Ashland offers as part of its hair styling product line. 

It offers the following benefits:

  • Strong, durable hold
  • Stiff feel with good flexibility
  • Superior high humidity retention at low solids level
  • Excellent shine
  • High propellant tolerance
  • No neutralization required

Applications:

  • Aerosol hairsprays
  • Non-aerosol hairsprays

Click here for more information and / or to request a sample.

Read More >