Phytoquintescine ISR™ biofunctional INCI Name: Water (and) Glycerin (and) Hydrolyzed Triticum Monococcum Seed Extract

Phytoquintescine ISR biofunctional is an antioxidant, anti-stress, anti-aging extract designed to help protect skin from environmental stresses as well as to help preserve skin resiliency.

Explore other products:  Personal Care and Cosmetic Ingredients

Application Information

Applications

Description

Benefits

Skin Care

Used in body care, color cosmetics and facial care applications.

  • Einkorn extract rich in antioxidant peptides
  • Helps preserve the skin from oxidative stresses, in vitro
  • Helps improve the natural defense mechanisms against oxidative stresses (SOD and catalase), in vitro
Sun Care

Used in after-sun applications.

  • Einkorn extract rich in antioxidant peptides
  • Helps preserve the skin from oxidative stresses, in vitro
  • Helps improve the natural defense mechanisms against oxidative stresses (SOD and catalase), in vitro

Document Library

Product Literature(publicly available)

Additional Product Literature

Safety Data Sheets

Technical Information

Recommended use level: 0.5 to 5 percent

Market Information

Markets

Application

Product Types or Functions

Personal Care
Skin Care, Sun Care
Anti-aging, Anti-stress, Antioxidant, DNA Protection, Glycation Protection, Skin Protection, Vincience™ biofunctional ingredient