Perenityl™ IS biofunctional INCI Name: Hexyldecanol (and) Pyrus Communis (Pear) Seed Extract

Based on clinical studies, Perenityl IS biofunctional, an anti-wrinkle pear seed extract, shows consumer perceivable wrinkle reduction and significant improvement in skin surface appearance.

Application Information

Applications

Description

Benefits

Skin Care

Used in body care, color cosmetics, and facial care applications.

  • Pear seed extract rich in ursolic acid, flavonoids and phytosterols
  • Powerful anti-wrinkle and smoothing of skin microrelief
  • Rapidly and significantly decreases wrinkles’ appearance

Document Library

Product Literature(publicly available)

Additional Product Literature

Safety Data Sheets

Market Information

Markets

Application

Product Types or Functions

Personal Care
Skin Care
Anti-aging, Anti-wrinkle, Vincience™ biofunctional ingredient