Oleanoline™ IS biofunctional INCI Name: Olea Europea (Olive) Fruit Oil (and) Olea Europea (Olive) Leaf Extract

Oleanoline IS biofunctional is an olive leaf extract that detoxifies and clarifies skin and is clinically proven to improve the appearance of irritated skin.

Application Information

Applications

Description

Benefits

Skin Care

Used in body care, color cosmetics, and facial care applications.

  • Helps reduce the appearance of redness
  • Helps preserve skin barrier function in presence of stress
Sun Care

Used in after-sun applications.

  • Helps reduce the appearance of redness
  • Helps preserve skin barrier function in presence of stress

Document Library

Product Literature(publicly available)

Additional Product Literature

Safety Data Sheets

Technical Information

Formulations and Solution Properties

Recommended use level: 1 to 5  percent (clinically tested at 2 percent and 5 percent).

Market Information

Markets

Application

Product Types or Functions

Personal Care
Skin Care, Sun Care
Moisturizer, Skin Protection, Skin Soother, Vincience™ biofunctional ingredient