Cotton Bloom™ 5S biofunctional INCI Name: Water (and) Glycerin (and) Hydrolyzed Cottonseed Extract (and) Trehalose (and) Glucose (and) Fructose (and) Sucrose (and) Inosit

Cotton Bloom™ 5S biofunctional is composed of oligosaccharides designed to improve skin barrier and reduce the appearance of skin redness.

Application Information

Applications

Description

Benefits

Skin Care

Used in body care, color cosmetics, and facial care applications.

  • Helps protect skin and hair
  • Improves dry hair appearance
  • Boosts keratin synthesis, in vitro
  • Increases cell protection from osmotic shock, in vitro

 

Document Library

Product Literature(publicly available)

Additional Product Literature

Safety Data Sheets

Technical Information

Formulations and Solution Properties

Recommended use level: 0.5 to 5 percent.

Market Information

Markets

Application

Product Types or Functions

Personal Care
Skin Care
Anti-aging, DNA Protection, Nourishing, Skin Protection, Vincience™ biofunctional ingredient