LiquaPar™ PE preservative

Chemistry: Preservatives

INCI: Phenoxyethanol (and) Isoproypylparaben (and) Isobutylparaben (and) Butylparaben

SDS Link >

As a classic preservative, LiquaPar™ PE preservative, is both tried and true offering efficient antimicrobial power to a wide variety of personal care products. Balanced, synergistic and boasting broad-spectrum protection, LiquaPar PE preservative is compatible with many other cosmetic ingredients. Approved for use in most countries, this classic preservative is effective at low doses and can also be used to bolster other preservatives.

Applications:

Hair Care: Leave-on and Rinse-off formulations

Skin and Sun Care:  Leave-on and Rinse-off formulations

pH: 3.0-7.5

Read More >

Click here for more information and / or to request a sample.